Monday, November 30, 2009

::NEWS::

video


currently 3am and still not finished!!! lol

Sunday, November 29, 2009

::NEWS::

yeeeeeah settin up the show..o my gosh its sooo much fun!! :) ...sike k im preeetty much fnished now yaya!


P.S. ---thanks for helping me out RIZ HAFEEZ...when u are in the library doing your accounting crap at 4am i help you out dont i?? but its cool man..its cool!! lol

Saturday, November 28, 2009

::NEWS::



video
finally! lol the fam pic is finished along with some fam pics and my lil sis again lol..my bro is cam shy lol
.

all day today ill be hanging pieces yaaay..lol...if you want to help ill be up at mcmurry alll day lol...off to lowes right now byee

::SEXCI LATTE OF THE DAY::


Kelsey Deee or Heinz..like the ketchup? lol no? ok ...anyway my homie is your sexci latte for today..miss her cuz she is now doing her teaching thing in JAPAN! what??? lol...man is this girl fun or what! always a great person to be around and she could cheer up the worst of em! just an all around great person + she is cute as a button..oops i wasnt supposed to say that :p ..thanks buddy!


Hi HOPE :) didnt wanna leave ya out buddy

::KAUFEE ADDIK OF THE DAY::


KaBlam!

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






not sure what this kats name is but he goes by moodswing08 and is one of the first artists i started watching on deviant..you see his style duplicated by others but yet his work rises above the posers and is sharp, precise, and has a grade-A quality that u cant help but to drooool lol...ur a fool not to peep his works..str8 out of Sweden bro..keep it fresh!

Friday, November 27, 2009

::FRESHEST KAUFEE OF THE DAY::

lol my lil sis :) video

Thursday, November 26, 2009

::FRESH PIC OF THE DAY::


HAPPY TURKEY DAY lol look at him..lookin all delicious

::SEXCI LATTE OF THE DAY::


my homie Jen Bunny is your sexci latte of the day! this chick is fun to party with fo sho lol..str8 out of San Anton now...gotta come party witcha again dood lol thanks

::KAUFEE ADDIK OF THE DAY::


maaaan i used to watch this all day

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






this guy thinks so fart outside the box that he has his own circle lol...patricio betteo is a creative genius!! the guy's style is every bit of unique as are his creations..im not sure where he is from but ive been admiring his work for a long while..keep it fresh bro!

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

::FRESHEST KAUFEE OF THE DAY::

video
the vid speaks for itself..yes i know im goofy lol..negative comments wont fly here!

yall should see the bloopers pahahaha!

::SEXCI LATTE OF THE DAY::


who else would today's sexci latte be besides the artist of the day herself :) karina chavez aka KLove is not only an amazing artist but pretty lady also..always on top of her game and nobody can match her style..her other half might end up as the artist of the day if he is down ha..thanks buddy :D

and oh look at the pic..soooper cool self lol

::KAUFEE ADDIK OF THE DAY::


who u gonna call?!? lol

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






Karina Chavez aka KLove is such an amazing artist!! she brings that west coast vibe to the table that just pops out among the regular art you see today..ive been watchin the homie's work for quite some time now and she never fails to deliver the fresh goods :D keep it fresh homie!

Monday, November 23, 2009

::SEXCI LATTE OF THE DAY::


aww my buddy Liz is your sexci latte of the day :) i dont ever see you anymore but ur still my buddy lol..anyway this girl is so driven at anything she puts her mind to, maintaining that high GPA, she is definitely bossin! thanks :D

ps i expect you to be at my show dood! lol

::KAUFEE ADDIK OF THE DAY::


reboot lol

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






Nuri Durr is your artist of the day..this guy's style is bold stumbled on him a while back and he never fails to deliver the goods ha..lol its funny cuz the pic he had as his default looked exactly like me! crazy man!..str8 out of Georgia stand up! keep it fresh bro!

Saturday, November 21, 2009

::SKETCH OF THE DAY::



yeah so ive been working on some things..for the show..the big piece is a progress shot of the family piece

and then the lil mariachi is a new idea thats in the background for now lol..funny i know..he is riding a donkey by the way ;) johnny rivers helped me out with the idea

::FRESH PIC OF THE DAY::


man i dig the heck out of this pic!!..by astronautboys

::SEXCI LATTE OF THE DAY::


HA! thought u were gonna get lucky and get a double dose of some sexci latte..nuh uh! cant double em..it just wouldnt be fair ;)

...anyway my homie Portia is the latte for today!! haha look at her...those small lips cant get to my level!!! jk..the homie is down to earth and a complete dork..in a good way and is always the life of the party! :)

::KAUFEE ADDIK OF THE DAY::



oh and double the dose on the addiks too ;) lol

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






whats that?? 2 artists today?? yeaaaah buddy!! since i was swamped with work and other things yesterday..i didnt get a chance to post..soo here is a double up for ya.. Astronautboys is the artist..or artists..but the work speaks for itself--siiiikness :D str8 out of Indonesia..haha im all over the world today :) keep it fresh

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






Stanley Lau aka Artgerm is definitely beastin over in Singapor(i want to go there) lol ..this guy is amazing..really fresh ideas and his work shows such emotion-soo sikk with the digital painting...keep it fresh!!

Thursday, November 19, 2009

::SEXCI LATTE OF THE DAY::


aww my homie Samia is your sexci latte of the day! they grow up so fast..lol way back in spanish at lamar huh buddy?...anyway super smart, always always fun to talk to, and a gangster at heart yeah! :p thanks buddy

ps.. bring your butt to my show! lol jk

::KAUFEE ADDIK OF THE DAY::


thunder..thunder..thundercats..hooooooooo! lol

::ARTIST OF THE DAY::






this guy is too crisp!! lol i absolutely dig all his lil creations..Juan Molinet is your artist of the day! str8 out of Argentina..he is killin the game! keep it fresh bro